ORDER TOLL FREE
(800) 499-5042

ORDER TOLL FREE
(800) 499-5042
Satisfaction Guarantee
   Home |  Helmets |  Eyewear |  Gloves |  Jackets |  Jerseys |  Pants |  Boots |  Protective Gear |  Casual Wear |  Tires |  Exhaust |  Accessories |  Snow Gear & Apparel |  Closeouts |  News
View Cart  | Checkout | Shipping, Policy & Information                               

Browse Boots
by Brand

•  Alpinestars
•  Answer Racing
•  Dainese
•  Firstgear
•  Fly
•  Fox
•  Gaerne
•  Hein Gericke
•  Icon
•  Joe Rocket
•  Oneal
•  Shift
•  Sidi
•  SixSixOne
•  TCX
•  Thor
•  Tour Master
Browse Boots
by Style
•  Off-Road Boots
•  Street Boots
•  Bicycle Shoes



Subscribe to our
Email Newsletter


Name:

Email:


FAQ's


     



Sidi Crossfire SRS Off-Road Boots

Sidi Crossfire SRS BootsSidi Boots - Crossfire SRS - Orange/White Limited Edition
  • Generally speaking, Sidi off road boots are always 10-20% lighter than comparable off road models. This is the norm,
    not the exception!
  • Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design because booties make the design larger and cumbersome, interfere with shifting, and retain body heat which affects rider performance and comfort.
  • Incorporates fully replaceable components in all areas, extending its usable lifespan and offers customizable color options.
  • Only Sidi offers replaceable front shin plates (available in many color options), each anatomically shaped out of
    polyurethane with an inner lining of thousand-air cell memory foam padding for the ultimate in comfort.
  • Fully lined in Cambrelle (Cambrelle guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty) to prevent mold
    from forming.
  • Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
  • Upper inside edge of the elastic gaiter is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same
    height of most motorcycle's exhaust heat shields. The gaiter closes with a Velcro strap with soft PVC insert to prevent
    stones and dust into the boot.
  • Sidi's exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet.
  • New strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after.
    No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride!
  • All buckles, straps, and retaining clips are replaceable and come in various colors so you can personalize your boot
    the way you like.
  • Lower buckle is protected from damage by a plastic deflector.
  • Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when
    starting a race.
  • Plastic shift and break lever guards on the top of each foot area.
  • The tip of the toe is covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush.
  • Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shpaed heel for maximum protection. The upper boot leg is entirely assembled
    with screws, is stitch-free and totally replaceable.
  • Dual flex system allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider
    the finest in ankle protection and comfort.
  • Sidi is the only manufacturer to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider.
  • Sidi's exclusive adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the boot at the calf.
  • Features unique to the Crossfire SRS:
    Lorica is used as the base material.
    SRS sole disperses loads better than any other sole system on the market.
    SRS sole can be replaced with normal hand tools.
  • Your price: $500.00 US
  • Truly Free Shipping / No Handling Fee on orders over $100.00

Click on photo above for larger picture.

Sizing Chart Size:   Quantity:        $500.00 US

Sidi Crossfire SR BootsSidi Boots - Crossfire SRS - Black 2007
  • Generally speaking, Sidi off road boots are always 10-20% lighter than comparable off road models. This is the norm,
    not the exception!
  • Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design because booties make the design larger and cumbersome, interfere with shifting, and retain body heat which affects rider performance and comfort.
  • Incorporates fully replaceable components in all areas, extending its usable lifespan and offers customizable color options.
  • Only Sidi offers replaceable front shin plates (available in many color options), each anatomically shaped out of
    polyurethane with an inner lining of thousand-air cell memory foam padding for the ultimate in comfort.
  • Fully lined in Cambrelle (Cambrelle guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty) to prevent mold
    from forming.
  • Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
  • Upper inside edge of the elastic gaiter is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same
    height of most motorcycle's exhaust heat shields. The gaiter closes with a Velcro strap with soft PVC insert to prevent
    stones and dust into the boot.
  • Sidi's exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet.
  • New strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after.
    No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride!
  • All buckles, straps, and retaining clips are replaceable and come in various colors so you can personalize your boot
    the way you like.
  • Lower buckle is protected from damage by a plastic deflector.
  • Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when
    starting a race.
  • Plastic shift and break lever guards on the top of each foot area.
  • The tip of the toe is covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush.
  • Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shpaed heel for maximum protection. The upper boot leg is entirely assembled
    with screws, is stitch-free and totally replaceable.
  • Dual flex system allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider
    the finest in ankle protection and comfort.
  • Sidi is the only manufacturer to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider.
  • Sidi's exclusive adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the boot at the calf.
  • Features unique to the Crossfire SRS:
    Lorica is used as the base material.
    SRS sole disperses loads better than any other sole system on the market.
    SRS sole can be replaced with normal hand tools.
  • Your price: $500.00 US
  • Truly Free Shipping / No Handling Fee on orders over $100.00

Click on photo above for larger picture.

Sizing Chart Size:   Quantity:        $500.00 US

Sidi Crossfire SR BootsSidi Boots - Crossfire SRS - White 2007
  • Generally speaking, Sidi off road boots are always 10-20% lighter than comparable off road models. This is the norm,
    not the exception!
  • Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design because booties make the design larger and cumbersome, interfere with shifting, and retain body heat which affects rider performance and comfort.
  • Incorporates fully replaceable components in all areas, extending its usable lifespan and offers customizable color options.
  • Only Sidi offers replaceable front shin plates (available in many color options), each anatomically shaped out of
    polyurethane with an inner lining of thousand-air cell memory foam padding for the ultimate in comfort.
  • Fully lined in Cambrelle (Cambrelle guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty) to prevent mold
    from forming.
  • Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
  • Upper inside edge of the elastic gaiter is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same
    height of most motorcycle's exhaust heat shields. The gaiter closes with a Velcro strap with soft PVC insert to prevent
    stones and dust into the boot.
  • Sidi's exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet.
  • New strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after.
    No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride!
  • All buckles, straps, and retaining clips are replaceable and come in various colors so you can personalize your boot
    the way you like.
  • Lower buckle is protected from damage by a plastic deflector.
  • Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when
    starting a race.
  • Plastic shift and break lever guards on the top of each foot area.
  • The tip of the toe is covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush.
  • Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shpaed heel for maximum protection. The upper boot leg is entirely assembled
    with screws, is stitch-free and totally replaceable.
  • Dual flex system allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider
    the finest in ankle protection and comfort.
  • Sidi is the only manufacturer to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider.
  • Sidi's exclusive adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the boot at the calf.
  • Features unique to the Crossfire SRS:
    Lorica is used as the base material.
    SRS sole disperses loads better than any other sole system on the market.
    SRS sole can be replaced with normal hand tools.
  • Your price: $500.00 US
  • Truly Free Shipping / No Handling Fee on orders over $100.00

Click on photo above for larger picture.

Sizing Chart Size:   Quantity:        $500.00 US

Sidi Crossfire SR BootsSidi Boots - Crossfire SRS - Red/White 2007
  • Generally speaking, Sidi off road boots are always 10-20% lighter than comparable off road models. This is the norm,
    not the exception!
  • Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design because booties make the design larger and cumbersome, interfere with shifting, and retain body heat which affects rider performance and comfort.
  • Incorporates fully replaceable components in all areas, extending its usable lifespan and offers customizable color options.
  • Only Sidi offers replaceable front shin plates (available in many color options), each anatomically shaped out of
    polyurethane with an inner lining of thousand-air cell memory foam padding for the ultimate in comfort.
  • Fully lined in Cambrelle (Cambrelle guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty) to prevent mold
    from forming.
  • Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
  • Upper inside edge of the elastic gaiter is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same
    height of most motorcycle's exhaust heat shields. The gaiter closes with a Velcro strap with soft PVC insert to prevent
    stones and dust into the boot.
  • Sidi's exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet.
  • New strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after.
    No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride!
  • All buckles, straps, and retaining clips are replaceable and come in various colors so you can personalize your boot
    the way you like.
  • Lower buckle is protected from damage by a plastic deflector.
  • Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when
    starting a race.
  • Plastic shift and break lever guards on the top of each foot area.
  • The tip of the toe is covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush.
  • Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shpaed heel for maximum protection. The upper boot leg is entirely assembled
    with screws, is stitch-free and totally replaceable.
  • Dual flex system allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider
    the finest in ankle protection and comfort.
  • Sidi is the only manufacturer to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider.
  • Sidi's exclusive adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the boot at the calf.
  • Features unique to the Crossfire SR:
    Lorica is used as the base material.
    SRS sole disperses loads better than any other sole system on the market.
    SRS sole can be replaced with normal hand tools.
  • Your price: $500.00 US
  • Truly Free Shipping / No Handling Fee on orders over $100.00

Click on photo above for larger picture.

Sizing Chart Size:   Quantity:        $500.00 US

Sidi Boots - Crossfire SR - Blue/White 2007Sidi Boots - Crossfire SRS - Blue/White 2007
  • Generally speaking, Sidi off road boots are always 10-20% lighter than comparable off road models. This is the norm,
    not the exception!
  • Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design because booties make the design larger and cumbersome, interfere with shifting, and retain body heat which affects rider performance and comfort.
  • Incorporates fully replaceable components in all areas, extending its usable lifespan and offers customizable color options.
  • Only Sidi offers replaceable front shin plates (available in many color options), each anatomically shaped out of
    polyurethane with an inner lining of thousand-air cell memory foam padding for the ultimate in comfort.
  • Fully lined in Cambrelle (Cambrelle guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty) to prevent mold
    from forming.
  • Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
  • Upper inside edge of the elastic gaiter is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same
    height of most motorcycle's exhaust heat shields. The gaiter closes with a Velcro strap with soft PVC insert to prevent
    stones and dust into the boot.
  • Sidi's exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet.
  • New strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after.
    No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride!
  • All buckles, straps, and retaining clips are replaceable and come in various colors so you can personalize your boot
    the way you like.
  • Lower buckle is protected from damage by a plastic deflector.
  • Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when
    starting a race.
  • Plastic shift and break lever guards on the top of each foot area.
  • The tip of the toe is covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush.
  • Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shpaed heel for maximum protection. The upper boot leg is entirely assembled
    with screws, is stitch-free and totally replaceable.
  • Dual flex system allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider
    the finest in ankle protection and comfort.
  • Sidi is the only manufacturer to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider.
  • Sidi's exclusive adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the boot at the calf.
  • Features unique to the Crossfire SRS:
    Lorica is used as the base material.
    SRS sole disperses loads better than any other sole system on the market.
    SRS sole can breplaced with normal hand tools.
  • Your price: $500.00 US
  • Truly Free Shipping / No Handling Fee on orders over $100.00

Click on photo above for larger picture.

Sizing Chart Size:   Quantity:        $500.00 US


Motorcycle HelmetsAGV Motorcycle HelmetsBell Motorcycle HelmetsBieffe Motorcycle HelmetsHJC Motorcycle Helmets | KBC Motorcycle HelmetsM2R Motorcycle HelmetsNolan Motorcycle HelmetsOne Motorcycle Helmets | Oneal Motorcycle Helmets |Pyrotect Motorcycle Helmets | ResourceSchuberth Motorcycle HelmetsScorpion Motorcycle Helmets | Shoei Motorcycle HelmetsSimpson Motorcycle Helmets | Suomy Motorcycle HelmetsThor Motorcycle Helmets and ProtectorsTroy Lee Designs Motorcycle Helmets | Vemar Motorcycle Helmets | Z1R Motorcycle Helmets | Zamp Motorcycle Helmets

  All major credit cards accepted here.

© 2008 Extremesupply.com Inc.
2650 E 28th St. - Signal Hill, CA 90755 - Phone: (800) 499-5042 - Fax: (562) 595-1113